04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04131
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04132
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04131/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04131/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:08 04:15 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:18 07:23 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) 22431 Prayagraj Jn 16:00 Udhampur 12:45 Tuesday Saturday
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Summer Special 04141 Prayagraj Jn 15:50 Udhampur 12:45 Monday Friday
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) 24155 Prayagraj Jn 16:00 Udhampur 12:45 Tuesday Saturday
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Summer Special 0483 Prayagraj Jn 15:50 Udhampur 12:45 Monday Friday
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special 04131 Prayagraj Jn 16:00 Udhampur 12:45 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 04131.

  • How many days in a week 04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 16:00 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04131 ?
  • 04131 arrives on platform number 6 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1267km between Prayagraj Jn and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)