04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Jhansi Special
  • Number
    04112
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04111
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

04112/ Prayagraj - Jhansi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04112/ Prayagraj - Jhansi Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 06:05 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Panhai(PNHI) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Rora(RORA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Jhansi Special 04112 Prayagraj Jn 06:05 Jhansi Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Jhansi Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Special Train Number is 04112.

  • How many days in a week 04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Special runs ?
  • 04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Special train is 5m at Manikpur Junction, Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Jhansi Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 06:05 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04112 ?
  • 04112 arrives on platform number 2 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 1 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Jhansi Special?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 391km between Prayagraj Jn and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Jhansi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)