04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    04112
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04111
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

04112/ Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04112/ Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 06:05 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Panhai(PNHI) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Rora(RORA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special 04112 Prayagraj Jn 06:05 Jhansi Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 04112.

  • How many days in a week 04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special train is 5m at Manikpur Junction, Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 06:05 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04112 ?
  • 04112 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 1 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 391km between Prayagraj Jn and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06008/ Sapthagiri COVID - 19 Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 10:16 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05664/ Silchar - Agartala Express Special run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08646/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)