04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special
  • Number
    04112
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1011km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04111
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04112/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1011km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04112/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:10 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:10 10:40 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express 12470 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Kanpur Central 12:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Train Number is 04112.

  • How many days in a week 04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special runs ?
  • 04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04112 ?
  • 04112 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 6 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1011km between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains