04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special
  • Number
    04112
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1206km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04111
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04112/ Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1206km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04112/ Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:10 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:10 10:40 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)