04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special
  • Number
    04112
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1011km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04111
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04112/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1011km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04112/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:10 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:10 10:40 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express 12470 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Kanpur Central 12:20 Tuesday Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special 04112 Jammu Tawi 22:10 Kanpur Central 18:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)