04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special
  • Number
    04112
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1206km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04111
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04112/ Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1206km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04112/ Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:10 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:10 10:40 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)