04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special
  • Number
    04111
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1011km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04112
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04111/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1011km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04111/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 01:00 01:30 30 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) 12469 Kanpur Central 13:50 Jammu Tawi 08:35 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special Train Number is 04111.

  • How many days in a week 04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special runs between Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:40 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04111 ?
  • 04111 arrives on platform number 1 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 1011km between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)