04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special
  • Number
    04111
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1206km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04112
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04111/ Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1206km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04111/ Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 14:45 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:35 00:55 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)