04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special
  • Number
    04111
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1206km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04112
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04111/ Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1206km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04111/ Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 14:45 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:35 00:55 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)