04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    04045
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04046
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04045/ Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04045/ Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special 02465 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Thusday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special 0407 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22459 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Tuesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22465 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Thusday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special 04045 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 12235 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special 04039 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 04045.

  • How many days in a week 04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special runs between Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 17:05 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04045 ?
  • 04045 arrives on platform number at Madhupur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special?
  • Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 1236km between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)