04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - New Delhi Special
  • Number
    04003
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04004
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04003/ Malda Town - New Delhi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04003/ Malda Town - New Delhi Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:39 09:44 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:51 12:56 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:15 11:23 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:44 13:46 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - New Delhi Special 04003 Malda Town 09:05 New Delhi 14:30 Tuesday Saturday
Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT) 14003 Malda Town 09:05 New Delhi 14:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - New Delhi Special ?
  • Malda Town - New Delhi Special Train Number is 04003.

  • How many days in a week 04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Special runs ?
  • 04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - New Delhi Special ?
  • Malda Town - New Delhi Special runs between Malda Town to New Delhi. It departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04003 ?
  • 04003 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - New Delhi Special?
  • Malda Town - New Delhi Special took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1424km between Malda Town and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - New Delhi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09744/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09545/ Ratlam - Nagda Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09516/ Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special run from Porbandar to Kanalus Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09501/ Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special run from Bilimora Junction to Waghai•. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)