03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special
  • Number
    03694
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03693
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 15:30 origin 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Durgauti(DGO) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Muthani(MTGE) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Pusauli(PSE) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Karwandia(KWD) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special 13575× Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:25 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:25 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU 63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU 53610 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special Train Number is 03694.

  • How many days in a week 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special train is 2m at Ganj Khawaja, Chandauli Majhwar, Saidraja, Karamnasa, Dhanaichha, Durgauti, Bhabua Road, Muthani, Pusauli, Kudra, Shiu Sagar Road, Kumahu, Sasaram Junction, Karwandia,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 15:30 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03694 ?
  • 03694 arrives on platform number at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 120km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)