03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special
  • Number
    03693
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03694
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03693/ Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03693/ Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 09:35 origin 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Pusauli(PSE) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Muthani(MTGE) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Durgauti(DGO) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special 03693 Dehri On Sone 09:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:40 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 53609 Dehri On Sone 09:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:15 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special 13346S Dehri On Sone 09:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:40 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63293 Dehri On Sone 09:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special Train Number is 03693.

  • How many days in a week 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special train is 2m at Karwandia, Sasaram Junction, Kumahu, Shiu Sagar Road, Kudra, Pusauli, Muthani, Bhabua Road, Durgauti, Dhanaichha, Karamnasa, Saidraja, Chandauli Majhwar, Ganj Khawaja,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special runs between Dehri On Sone to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 09:35 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03693 ?
  • 03693 arrives on platform number at Dehri On Sone and at platform number at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special?
  • Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 120km between Dehri On Sone and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)