03484 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Special (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    03484
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03483
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03484/ Farakka Special (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03484/ Farakka Special (via Faizabad) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:20 10:22 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 11:36 11:37 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:11 12:15 4 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:48 13:49 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:13 16:23 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:55 19:57 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:47 21:49 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:27 22:29 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:41 00:43 2 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:04 01:14 10 2
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:27 01:29 2 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:49 01:53 4 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:14 02:24 10 2
Sabaur(SBO) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:04 03:06 2 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:20 05:24 4 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:46 05:51 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) 03414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (via Faizabad) 03484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Farakka Special (via Faizabad) Train Number is 03484.

  • How many days in a week 03484 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 03484 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03484 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03484 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Farakka Special (via Faizabad) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:40 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03484 ?
  • 03484 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Special (via Faizabad)?
  • Farakka Special (via Faizabad) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1464km between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04079/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)