03484 Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03484
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    413km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03483
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03484/ Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 413km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03484/ Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:51 08:55 4 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:30 11:40 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 15:31 15:33 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special Train Number is 03484.

  • How many days in a week 03484 Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03484 Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03484 Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03484 Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs between Danapur to Malda Town. It departs from Danapur at 07:30 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03484 ?
  • 03484 arrives on platform number at Danapur and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special?
  • Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 413km between Danapur and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains