03423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special
  • Number
    03423
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    03424
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:10 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:00 16:15 15 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 19:40 19:55 15 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special 03423 Bhagalpur Junction 13:10 Ajmer Junction 23:05 Thusday
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special 03423U Bhagalpur Junction 13:10 Ajmer Junction 23:05 Thusday
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express 13423 Bhagalpur Junction 13:10 Ajmer Junction 23:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special Train Number is 03423.

  • How many days in a week 03423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special train is 15m at Kota Junction, Chanderiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03423 ?
  • 03423 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special took 33h 55m to cover total distance of 1749km between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)