03423 Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special
  • Number
    03423
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03424
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03423/ Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03423/ Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Sarobag(SRB) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Ghogi Bariarpur(GIBP) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Uren(UREN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special 03477 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03479 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03427 Jamalpur Junction 03:15 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special 03423 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Kiul Junction 13:10 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) 53479 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03487 Jamalpur Junction 07:20 Kiul Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special Train Number is 03423.

  • How many days in a week 03423 Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03423 Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03423 Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03423 Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special train is 1m at Sarobag, Dasharathpur, Dharhara, Masudan, Abhaipur, Ghogi Bariarpur, Kajra, Uren, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Dhanauri, Rampur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 11:55 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03423 ?
  • 03423 arrives on platform number 3 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 2,6 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 45km between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)