03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sutlej Special
  • Number
    03308
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03307
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03308/ Ganga Sutlej Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03308/ Ganga Sutlej Special has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Makhu(MXH) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bilga(BZG) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Barara(RAA) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Roorkee(RK) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Kanth(KNT) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Milak(MIL) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 11:46 11:47 1 1
Patranga(PTH) 11:56 11:57 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 14:26 14:28 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 15:10 15:11 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Bilwai(BWI) 16:40 16:41 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 17:36 17:37 1 1
Mihrawan(MIH) 17:46 17:47 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 18:37 18:38 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:30 20:45 15 1
Kashi(KEI) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:45 22:05 20 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:34 23:36 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:46 03:51 5 2
Tetulmari(TET) 04:07 04:09 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sutlej Special 03308 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:15 Dhanbad Junction 04:55 Daily
Ganga Sutlej Express 13308 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:10 Dhanbad Junction 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Sutlej Special ?
  • Ganga Sutlej Special Train Number is 03308.

  • How many days in a week 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special runs ?
  • 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Sutlej Special ?
  • Ganga Sutlej Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:15 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03308 ?
  • 03308 arrives on platform number 4 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Sutlej Special?
  • Ganga Sutlej Special took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 1602km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Sutlej Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)