03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03265
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03266
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

03265/ Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03265/ Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 16:25 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Shaheed Jitendra Halt(SJHG) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Mor(MOR) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Barh(BARH) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Achuara(ACU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special 03265 Jasidih Junction 16:25 Patna Junction 00:30 Daily
Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express 13207 Jasidih Junction 16:25 Patna Junction 00:30 Daily
Jasidih - Patna MEMU 63211 Jasidih Junction 16:25 Patna Junction 02:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03265.

  • How many days in a week 03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Jhajha, Gidhaur, Jamui, Mananpur, Kiul Junction, Luckeesarai Junction, Barhiya, Hathidah Junction, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Khusropur, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special runs between Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 16:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03265 ?
  • 03265 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 221km between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)