03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    03254
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2693km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    03253
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

03254/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2693km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03254/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 13:50 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Warangal(WL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:22 04:27 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:03 07:13 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express 22354 Banaswadi 13:15 Patna Junction 12:45 Sunday
Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special 03254 Banaswadi 13:50 Patna Junction 10:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 03254.

  • How many days in a week 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special train is 15m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special runs between Banaswadi to Patna Junction. It departs from Banaswadi at 13:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03254 ?
  • 03254 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special took 44h 20m to cover total distance of 2693km between Banaswadi and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)