03254 Pune - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03254
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03253
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

03254/ Pune - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03254/ Pune - Patna Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:45 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Patna Special Fare Special Train Number is 03254.

  • How many days in a week 03254 Pune - Patna Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03254 Pune - Patna Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03254 Pune - Patna Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03254 Pune - Patna Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Patna Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03254 ?
  • 03254 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Patna Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Patna Special Fare Special took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1759km between Pune Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Patna Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains