03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special
  • Number
    03241
  • Source
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    272km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    03242
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 272km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banka Junction(BAKA) origin 08:50 origin 0
Murahara(MRHA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Telia(TELY) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Punsia(PNSA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:41 10:46 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 13241 Banka Junction 08:50 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special 03241 Banka Junction 08:50 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Train Number is 03241.

  • How many days in a week 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train is 10m at Jamalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs between Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Banka Junction at 08:50 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03241 ?
  • 03241 arrives on platform number 1 at Banka Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 272km between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)