03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special
  • Number
    03241
  • Source
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    272km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    03242
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 272km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banka Junction(BAKA) origin 08:50 origin 0
Murahara(MRHA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Telia(TELY) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Punsia(PNSA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:41 10:46 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 13241 Banka Junction 08:50 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special 03241 Banka Junction 08:50 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Train Number is 03241.

  • How many days in a week 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train is 10m at Jamalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs between Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Banka Junction at 08:50 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03241 ?
  • 03241 arrives on platform number 1 at Banka Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 272km between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)