03240 Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    03240
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1238km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03239
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03240/ Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1238km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03240/ Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 13238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) 93238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) 03238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 93240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) 03240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) ?
  • Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) Train Number is 03240.

  • How many days in a week 03240 Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 03240 Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03240 Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03240 Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) ?
  • Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) runs between Kota Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 18:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03240 ?
  • 03240 arrives on platform number 4 at Kota Junction and at platform number 5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur)?
  • Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1238km between Kota Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)