03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    03237
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1279km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03238
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03237/ Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1279km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03237/ Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13239 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 13237 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday
Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) 03239 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) 03237 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) Train Number is 03237.

  • How many days in a week 03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) runs on Sunday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) runs between Patna Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03237 ?
  • 03237 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number 4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad)?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1279km between Patna Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)