03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special
  • Number
    03174
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03173
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03174/ Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03174/ Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 08:05 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 10:35 10:40 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:15 12:25 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:10 25 0
Lanka(LKA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:58 01:03 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:25 03:27 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 05:55 05:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:43 08:45 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:25 12:35 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:33 15:34 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:48 15:49 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:07 16:12 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:08 17:13 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03174 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13172 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13174 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Train Number is 03174.

  • How many days in a week 03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs ?
  • 03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special train is 25m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs between Agartala to Sealdah. It departs from Agartala at 08:05 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03174 ?
  • 03174 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1551km between Agartala and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)