03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special
  • Number
    03173
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03174
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03173/ Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03173/ Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:11 09:16 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Samsi(SM) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:31 15:33 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:25 16:27 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 19:45 19:47 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:25 20:30 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:25 22:27 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:03 01:08 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Hojai(HJI) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:30 07:45 15 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 13:05 13:15 10 1
New Karimganj(NKMG) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Dharmanagar(DMR) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Kumarghat(KUGT) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Ambassa(ABSA) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Agartala(AGTL) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03173 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 17:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13173 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 17:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13171 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 17:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?
  • Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special Train Number is 03173.

  • How many days in a week 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs ?
  • 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special train is 15m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?
  • Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs between Sealdah to Agartala. It departs from Sealdah at 06:35 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03173 ?
  • 03173 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special?
  • Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1551km between Sealdah and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13175/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 03:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)