03029 Howrah - Mokama Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mokama Express Special
  • Number
    03029
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03030
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

03029/ Howrah - Mokama Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03029/ Howrah - Mokama Express Special has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:20 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Chuchura(CNS) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Magra(MUG) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Talandu(TLO) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Khanyan(KHN) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Pundooah(PDA) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Khana Junction(KAN) 01:58 01:59 1 1
Mankar(MNAE) 02:18 02:19 1 1
Panagarh(PAN) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:39 02:42 3 1
Waria(OYR) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 03:01 03:02 1 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 03:12 03:17 5 1
Kalipahari(KPK) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:36 03:46 10 1
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Salanpur(SLS) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 04:12 04:13 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Madankata(MNC) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Joramow(JRW) 05:08 05:09 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Lahabon(LHB) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Simultala(STL) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Dadpur(DPX) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Mananpur(MNP) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 09:02 09:03 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 09:07 09:08 1 1
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Tall Junction(TALL) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger 53049 Howrah Junction 23:10 Mokama 12:05 Daily
Howrah - Mokama Express Special 03029 Howrah Junction 23:20 Mokama 10:50 Daily
Howrah - Mokama Express 13029 Howrah Junction 23:20 Mokama 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mokama Express Special ?
  • Howrah - Mokama Express Special Train Number is 03029.

  • How many days in a week 03029 Howrah - Mokama Express Special runs ?
  • 03029 Howrah - Mokama Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03029 Howrah - Mokama Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03029 Howrah - Mokama Express Special train is 10m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mokama Express Special ?
  • Howrah - Mokama Express Special runs between Howrah Junction to Mokama. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:20 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03029 ?
  • 03029 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mokama Express Special?
  • Howrah - Mokama Express Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 455km between Howrah Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mokama Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)