03009 Doon Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Doon Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03009
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1533km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03010
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03009/ Doon Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 1533km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03009/ Doon Special Fare Special has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:25 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 20:50 20:57 7 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:06 00:11 5 1
Barakar(BRR) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Guraru(GRRU) 05:19 05:21 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Babatpur(BTP) 10:48 10:49 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 10:58 10:59 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:10 11:11 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Bilwai(BWI) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Malipur(MLPR) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 13:06 13:08 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 13:28 13:29 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 14:26 14:31 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 14:47 14:48 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 15:07 15:08 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 15:38 15:39 1 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Sandila(SAN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:24 23:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:15 00:23 8 2
Seohara(SEO) 01:11 01:13 2 2
Dhampur(DPR) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Nagina(NGG) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Jwalapur(JWP) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon Special Fare Special 2369A Howrah Junction 20:25 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 05:30 Daily
Doon Special Fare Special 03009 Howrah Junction 20:25 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Doon Special Fare Special ?
  • Doon Special Fare Special Train Number is 03009.

  • How many days in a week 03009 Doon Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03009 Doon Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03009 Doon Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03009 Doon Special Fare Special train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Doon Special Fare Special ?
  • Doon Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:25 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03009 ?
  • 03009 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Doon Special Fare Special?
  • Doon Special Fare Special took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 1533km between Howrah Junction and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Doon Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09746/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09503/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09431/ Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special run from Sabarmati BG to Mahesana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special run from Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)