02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02987
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3551km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02986
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02987/ SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3551km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02987/ SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 10:15 origin 0
Whitefield(WFD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Perambur(PER) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:27 08:32 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:23 8 1
Andul(ADL) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 18:52 18:57 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:41 21:43 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:25 00:35 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:33 02:35 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:30 04:40 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:37 07:02 25 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:25 12:27 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 12:45 13:00 15 2
Jagi Road(JID) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:50 14:52 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 16:15 16:17 2 2
Diphu(DPU) 16:50 16:52 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 17:40 17:42 2 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 18:50 18:52 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 19:34 19:39 5 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 20:30 20:32 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 22:25 22:30 5 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 23:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special 02987 SMVT Bengaluru 10:15 Dibrugarh 23:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02987.

  • How many days in a week 02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Dibrugarh. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 10:15 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02987 ?
  • 02987 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special took 61h 15m to cover total distance of 3551km between SMVT Bengaluru and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 02:41 and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)