02948 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02948
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1762km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02947
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02948/ Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1762km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02948/ Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:04 03:19 15 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special 02948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02948.

  • How many days in a week 02948 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02948 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02948 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02948 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02948 ?
  • 02948 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1762km between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains