02947 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02947
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1762km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02948
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02947/ Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1762km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02947/ Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:50 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:46 23:51 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:47 00:57 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special 02947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02947.

  • How many days in a week 02947 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02947 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02947 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02947 Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special train is 10m at Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02947 ?
  • 02947 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special took 30h 55m to cover total distance of 1762km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains