02941 Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02941
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2323km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02942
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02941/ Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2323km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02941/ Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 17:35 origin 0
Songadh(SGD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:49 01:04 15 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:28 02:38 10 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:51 03:53 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:09 04:11 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:44 06:46 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 07:34 07:36 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) 02941 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:35 Asansol Junction 10:05 Tuesday
Parasnath SF Express (PT) 12941 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Asansol Junction 10:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02941.

  • How many days in a week 02941 Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02941 Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02941 Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02941 Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:35 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02941 ?
  • 02941 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 40h 30m to cover total distance of 2323km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Parasnath COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)