02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special
  • Number
    02863
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1959km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

02863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1959km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 21:30 21:33 3 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Eluru(EE) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 18:11 18:12 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Kuppam(KPN) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) 22887 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 20:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Train Number is 02863.

  • How many days in a week 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special runs ?
  • 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special train is m at Howrah Junction, Mecheda, Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Kuppam, Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02863 ?
  • 02863 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1959km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)