02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special
  • Number
    02863
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1959km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

02863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1959km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 21:30 21:33 3 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Eluru(EE) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 18:11 18:12 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Kuppam(KPN) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) 22887 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 20:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)