02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special
  • Number
    02808
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02807
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 08:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special 02808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Thusday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special Train Number is 02808.

  • How many days in a week 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 08:10 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02808 ?
  • 02808 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1655km between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)