Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02808/

Check the current running status of 02808/MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02808 / MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 13:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

08:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

10:13

10:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

10:44

10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

12:09

12:10

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

14:05

14:15

10

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

15:38

15:40

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:03

17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:30

20:50

20

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:35

03:40

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

06:01

06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

08:30

08:35

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

10:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Himgiri Express (PT)(12331) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)(20505) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express(12688) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Kota - Etawah Express(19811) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Etawah Junction(ETW) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Etawah Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival