02792 Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special
  • Number
    02792
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02792/ Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02792/ Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:00 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:23 19:24 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:15 21:16 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)