02792 Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special
  • Number
    02792
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02792/ Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02792/ Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:00 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:23 19:24 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:15 21:16 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)