02791 Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special
  • Number
    02791
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02791/ Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02791/ Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:18 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)