02791 Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special
  • Number
    02791
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1829km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02792
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02791/ Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1829km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02791/ Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 09:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 16:16 16:19 3 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Katol(KATL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Betul(BZU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:00 11:25 25 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:38 15:48 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:34 16:36 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12791 Secunderabad Junction 09:35 Danapur 18:55 Daily
Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special 02791 Secunderabad Junction 09:35 Danapur 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special Train Number is 02791.

  • How many days in a week 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special runs ?
  • 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 09:35 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02791 ?
  • 02791 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1829km between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains