02791 Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special
  • Number
    02791
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1833km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82792
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

02791/ Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1833km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02791/ Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special 02791 Secunderabad Junction 18:20 Patna Junction 03:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)