02791 Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special
  • Number
    02791
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1833km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82792
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

02791/ Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1833km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02791/ Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special 07151 Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 09:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special Train Number is 02791.

  • How many days in a week 02791 Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special runs ?
  • 02791 Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02791 Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02791 Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special train is m at Secunderabad Junction, Kazipet Junction, Ramagundam, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah Junction, Sewagram Junction, Nagpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Pipariya, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:20 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02791 ?
  • 02791 arrives on platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special?
  • Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1833km between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)