02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special
  • Number
    02755
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02756
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02755/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02755/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:33 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:37 12:41 4 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special 02755 Rajkot Junction 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17017 Rajkot Junction 05:25 Secunderabad Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special ?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special Train Number is 02755.

  • How many days in a week 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special runs ?
  • 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special ?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02755 ?
  • 02755 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1473km between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
09108/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)