02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02716
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2081km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02715
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02716/ Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2081km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02716/ Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:38 06:43 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 11:29 11:31 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Morena(MRA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:11 18:16 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:46 19:56 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Jalna(J) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Selu(SELU) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express 12716 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily
Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special 02716 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02716.

  • How many days in a week 02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:30 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02716 ?
  • 02716 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special?
  • Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special took 34h 30m to cover total distance of 2081km between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains