02715 Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express
  • Number
    02715
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2081km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02716
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02715/ Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2081km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02715/ Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 09:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Selu(SELU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Jalna(J) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:16 06:21 5 1
Morena(MRA) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:46 11:48 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:10 12:30 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:44 17:54 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily
Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express 02715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:25 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express ?
  • Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express Train Number is 02715.

  • How many days in a week 02715 Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express runs ?
  • 02715 Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02715 Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02715 Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express ?
  • Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 09:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02715 ?
  • 02715 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express?
  • Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express took 34h 55m to cover total distance of 2081km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains