02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02665
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02666
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Eluru(EE) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 21:10 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:42 03:45 3 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Satur(SRT) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 10:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) 12665 Howrah Junction 16:10 Kanniyakumari 10:50 Monday
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special 02665 Howrah Junction 16:15 Kanniyakumari 10:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02665.

  • How many days in a week 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:15 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02665 ?
  • 02665 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special took 42h 35m to cover total distance of 2406km between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08463/ Prasanti COVID-19 Special (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04976/ Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
03502/ Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Una Himachal to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02716/ Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)