02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02665
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02666
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 21:10 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:42 03:45 3 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Satur(SRT) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) 12665 Howrah Junction 16:15 Kanniyakumari 10:05 Monday
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special 02665 Howrah Junction 16:15 Kanniyakumari 10:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02665.

  • How many days in a week 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:15 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02665 ?
  • 02665 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special took 41h 50m to cover total distance of 2406km between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20937/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)