Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02665/

Check the current running status of 02665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02665 / Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2022 05:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:50

17:55

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:25

05:45

20

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:24

08:25

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

11:20

11:30

10

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

12:59

13:00

1

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

14:44

14:45

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

20:45

21:10

25

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:38

21:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

22:08

22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

22:33

22:35

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:50

23:52

2

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:33

00:35

2

-

3

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:25

02:30

5

-

3

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:42

03:45

3

-

3

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

04:45

04:50

5

-

3

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

05:28

05:30

2

-

3

N.A

Satur (SRT)

05:51

05:53

2

-

3

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

06:13

06:15

2

-

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

07:45

07:50

5

-

3

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

09:25

09:30

5

-

3

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

10:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)(12308) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 23:13 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)(13413) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 267 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)(12514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13330) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Bhopal - Indore Express(19304) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 23:11 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16179) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Pandian SF Express (PT)(12638) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16615) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at 20:25 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Himachal Express(14554) Departed from Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction