02586 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02586
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1572km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02585
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02586/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1572km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02586/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 13:25 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:28 02:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08034x Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Santragachi Junction 16:15 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08034 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Santragachi Junction 16:15 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 22858 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Santragachi Junction 16:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02586.

  • How many days in a week 02586 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02586 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02586 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02586 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:25 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02586 ?
  • 02586 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1572km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12807/ Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 09:22 and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12836/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)