02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02514
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2523km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02513
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2523km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:14 00:16 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:40 03:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:28 05:30 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:25 08:55 30 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:30 10 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 10:05 10:07 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:05 12:10 65 2
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 12:50 12:52 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 14:03 14:05 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:20 14:21 1 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:18 16:20 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:05 17:07 2 2
Eluru(EE) 18:45 18:46 1 2
Rayanapadu(RYP) 21:40 21:50 10 2
Khammam(KMT) 22:50 22:51 1 2
Warangal(WL) 00:32 00:34 2 3
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special 02514 Guwahati 23:55 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Saturday
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) 12514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 15:03 and arrival time of 13:01. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 12:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)