02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special
  • Number
    02514
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2516km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02513
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

02514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2516km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:16 07:21 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special 02514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Thusday
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) 12514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special Train Number is 02514.

  • How many days in a week 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special runs ?
  • 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special train is 20m at Howrah Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special runs between Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02514 ?
  • 02514 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 2516km between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains