02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02514
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2523km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02513
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2523km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:14 00:16 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:40 03:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:28 05:30 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:25 08:55 30 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:30 10 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 10:05 10:07 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:55 12:10 15 2
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 12:50 12:52 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 14:03 14:05 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:20 14:21 1 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:18 16:20 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:05 17:07 2 2
Eluru(EE) 18:45 18:46 1 2
Rayanapadu(RYP) 21:40 21:50 10 2
Khammam(KMT) 22:50 22:51 1 2
Warangal(WL) 00:32 00:34 2 3
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 02514 Guwahati 23:55 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Saturday
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) 12514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 02514.

  • How many days in a week 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is 30m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 23:55 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02514 ?
  • 02514 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 52h 5m to cover total distance of 2523km between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)