02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02513
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2523km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02514
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2523km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Eluru(EE) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:33 19:35 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:35 20:40 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:45 23:15 30 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:35 01:37 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:19 08:21 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) 12513 Secunderabad Junction 07:20 Guwahati 06:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special Train Number is 02513.

  • How many days in a week 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special train is 30m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02513 ?
  • 02513 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special took 51h 5m to cover total distance of 2523km between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains