02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02513
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2523km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02514
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2523km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Eluru(EE) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:33 19:35 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:35 20:40 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:45 23:15 30 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:35 01:37 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:19 08:21 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special 02513 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Guwahati 08:45 Thusday
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) 12513 Secunderabad Junction 07:20 Guwahati 06:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)