02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special
  • Number
    02513
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2516km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02514
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2516km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:35 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:18 13:23 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:26 14:28 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:40 18:42 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:25 19:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:25 21:50 25 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:55 23:57 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:18 00:20 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:13 02:14 1 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special 02513 Secunderabad Junction 07:35 Guwahati 06:00 Sunday
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) 12513 Secunderabad Junction 07:20 Guwahati 06:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special Train Number is 02513.

  • How many days in a week 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special runs ?
  • 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:35 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02513 ?
  • 02513 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special took 46h 25m to cover total distance of 2516km between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains