02513 Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special
  • Number
    02513
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1579km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02513/ Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1579km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02513/ Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)