02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special
  • Number
    02509
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2973km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02510
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02509/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2973km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02509/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 23:40 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:27 00:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:29 03:31 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:00 07:10 10 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 09:42 09:47 5 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:10 13:12 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:25 16:35 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:40 17:42 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:40 21:42 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:28 22:30 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:00 23:02 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:02 00:04 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:45 01:50 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:24 02:26 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:38 04:40 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 05:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special 02509 Bengaluru Cantt. 23:40 Guwahati 05:35 Wednesday Thusday Friday
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT) 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. 23:40 Guwahati 06:00 Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special Train Number is 02509.

  • How many days in a week 02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special runs ?
  • 02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Guwahati. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 23:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02509 ?
  • 02509 arrives on platform number at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special took 53h 55m to cover total distance of 2973km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) run from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
09458/ Mandore SF Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special run from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09206/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special run from Howrah Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)