02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02362
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02361
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02362/ Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02362/ Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 13:10 13:13 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:27 10:37 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:44 19:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) 02362 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Asansol Junction 20:30 Wednesday
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) 12362 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Asansol Junction 20:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02362.

  • How many days in a week 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02362 ?
  • 02362 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 2038km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)