02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02361
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02362
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02361/ Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02361/ Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:46 20:49 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:14 21:17 3 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:27 05:30 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) 02361 Asansol Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Sunday
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12361 Asansol Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02361.

  • How many days in a week 02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs between Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Asansol Junction at 19:45 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02361 ?
  • 02361 arrives on platform number 2 at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)?
  • Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 2038km between Asansol Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)