02357 Durgiana SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durgiana SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02357
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1817km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02358
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02357/ Durgiana SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1817km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02357/ Durgiana SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 12:10 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 18:38 18:43 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:25 14:33 8 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akal Takht Express (PT) 12317 Kolkata 07:40 Amritsar Junction 17:20 Wednesday Sunday
Durgiana SF Special (PT) 02357 Kolkata 12:10 Amritsar Junction 17:20 Tuesday Saturday
Durgiana Express (PT) 12357 Kolkata 12:10 Amritsar Junction 17:20 Tuesday Saturday
Akal Takht Special 02317 Kolkata 07:40 Amritsar Junction 17:20 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durgiana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Durgiana SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02357.

  • How many days in a week 02357 Durgiana SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02357 Durgiana SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02357 Durgiana SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02357 Durgiana SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durgiana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Durgiana SF Special (PT) runs between Kolkata to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 12:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02357 ?
  • 02357 arrives on platform number 5 at Kolkata and at platform number 5,6 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durgiana SF Special (PT)?
  • Durgiana SF Special (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1817km between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durgiana SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)