02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02334
  • Source
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02333
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02334/ Vibhuti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02334/ Vibhuti SF Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Banaras(BSBS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Kashi(KEI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Zamania(ZNA) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Barh(BARH) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:56 06:00 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vibhuti SF Special (PT) 02334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily
Vibhuti Express (PT) 12334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily
Vibhuti SF Special (PT) 0334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02334.

  • How many days in a week 02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs between Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Rambag at 15:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02334 ?
  • 02334 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vibhuti SF Special (PT)?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 882km between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)