02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02334
  • Source
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02333
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02334/ Vibhuti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02334/ Vibhuti SF Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Banaras(BSBS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Kashi(KEI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Zamania(ZNA) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Barh(BARH) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:56 06:00 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vibhuti SF Special (PT) 02334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily
Vibhuti Express (PT) 12334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily
Vibhuti SF Special (PT) 0334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02334.

  • How many days in a week 02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02334 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs between Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Rambag at 15:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02334 ?
  • 02334 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vibhuti SF Special (PT)?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 882km between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16228/ TLGP MYS EXP run from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16175/ MS KIK EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ KAVERI EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15054/ LJN CPR EXPRESS run from Lucknow Jn NER to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 21:33 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14702/ ARAVALI EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)