02331 Himgiri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himgiri Festival Special
  • Number
    02331
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2020km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02332
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

02331/ Himgiri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2020km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02331/ Himgiri Festival Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:36 04:41 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:44 13:59 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:37 14:47 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:43 16:48 5 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri Festival Special 02331 Howrah Junction 23:55 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Himgiri Express (PT) 12331 Howrah Junction 23:55 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himgiri Festival Special ?
  • Himgiri Festival Special Train Number is 02331.

  • How many days in a week 02331 Himgiri Festival Special runs ?
  • 02331 Himgiri Festival Special runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02331 Himgiri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02331 Himgiri Festival Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himgiri Festival Special ?
  • Himgiri Festival Special runs between Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:55 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02331 ?
  • 02331 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himgiri Festival Special?
  • Himgiri Festival Special took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 2020km between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Himgiri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains