02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02296
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2690km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02295
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02296/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2690km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02296/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 20:15 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Warangal(WL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:59 01:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:54 04:55 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:24 06:25 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Perambur(PER) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:35 11:50 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:15 13:20 5 2
Kuppam(KPN) 14:04 14:05 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:34 14:35 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:28 15:29 1 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 15:41 15:42 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 15:48 15:50 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) 02296 Danapur 20:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:25 Daily
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Special 06510 Danapur 18:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02296.

  • How many days in a week 02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) runs between Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Danapur at 20:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02296 ?
  • 02296 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)?
  • Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2690km between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Barmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12248/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) run from Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 14:09 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)