02254 Anga Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga Express Festival Special
  • Number
    02254
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02253
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02254/ Anga Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02254/ Anga Express Festival Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:40 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:00 16:25 25 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 22:38 22:43 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12254 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Yesvantpur Junction 09:05 Wednesday
Anga Express Festival Special 02254 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Yesvantpur Junction 08:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anga Express Festival Special ?
  • Anga Express Festival Special Train Number is 02254.

  • How many days in a week 02254 Anga Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 02254 Anga Express Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02254 Anga Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02254 Anga Express Festival Special train is 25m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anga Express Festival Special ?
  • Anga Express Festival Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02254 ?
  • 02254 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anga Express Festival Special?
  • Anga Express Festival Special took 43h 5m to cover total distance of 2464km between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anga Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09437/ Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Special run from Mahesana Junction to Abu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Special run from Sabarmati BG to Patan. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09319/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Surat to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08758/ Ambikapur - Anuppur MEMU Special run from Ambikapur to Anuppur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)