02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02195
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02196
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02195/ Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02195/ Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 13:45 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special 02195 Rewa 13:45 Bhopal Junction 23:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special ?
  • Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special Train Number is 02195.

  • How many days in a week 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special train is 5m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Saugor, Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special ?
  • Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special runs between Rewa to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Rewa at 13:45 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02195 ?
  • 02195 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number 4 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special?
  • Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 549km between Rewa and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains