02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02195
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02196
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02195/ Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02195/ Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 13:45 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special 02195 Rewa 13:45 Bhopal Junction 23:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19024/ Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 21:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15968/ Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express run from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 20:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
14523/ Harihar Express run from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)