02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02195
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02196
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02195/ Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02195/ Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 13:45 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special 02195 Rewa 13:45 Bhopal Junction 23:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)