02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02194
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02193
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02194/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02194/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 09:30 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:45 25 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:05 14:20 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 19:30 19:45 15 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Satur(SRT) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:36 03:38 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special 02194 Jabalpur Junction 09:30 Tirunelveli Junction 04:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)