02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02194
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02193
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02194/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02194/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 09:30 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:45 25 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:05 14:20 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 19:30 19:45 15 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Satur(SRT) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:36 03:38 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) 01704 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Tirunelveli Junction 04:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special Train Number is 02194.

  • How many days in a week 02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special train is m at Jabalpur Junction, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur Junction, Sewagram Junction, Chandrapur, Balharshah Junction, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Junction, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Renigunta Junction, Tiruttani, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Karur Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Virudunagar Junction, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 09:30 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02194 ?
  • 02194 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special?
  • Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special took 43h 15m to cover total distance of 2384km between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains