02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02194
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02193
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02194/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02194/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 09:30 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:45 25 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:05 14:20 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 19:30 19:45 15 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Satur(SRT) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:36 03:38 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special 02194 Jabalpur Junction 09:30 Tirunelveli Junction 04:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:18 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)