02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02193
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02194
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02193/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02193/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:40 04:00 20 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:05 12:06 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:56 23:57 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:35 07:45 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 09:50 09:52 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) 01703 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 02193.

  • How many days in a week 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) train is m at Tirunelveli Junction, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Karur Junction, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Tiruttani, Renigunta Junction, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Junction, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah Junction, Chandrapur, Sewagram Junction, Nagpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 16:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02193 ?
  • 02193 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) took 43h 15m to cover total distance of 2384km between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains