02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02193
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02194
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02193/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02193/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:40 04:00 20 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:05 12:06 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:56 23:57 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:35 07:45 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 09:50 09:52 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) 02193 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 Jabalpur Junction 11:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)